Admin

Administration and Faculty

Administration

Greetings Raiders!

I hope that you are enjoying your summer break.  We are so excited to get the year started and we are really looking forward to everybody returning.  Great things are in store for us in the 2018-019 school year.  But first, we start off by celebrating our huge academic successes.  The biggest of which is that Riverdale High School went up more than 50 points in student achievement and we have increased our letter grade from a C to a B!  The 2017-2018 school year was truly a great academic year and so much was accomplished.  We had an amazing amount of scholarships awarded to our seniors and they are now beginning their collegiate and professional careers with a great deal of success to build on. 
Along with our academic improvements, you will also notice on your return that Riverdale is undergoing some major facility upgrades.  While keeping in line with our rich traditions, you will see a new look to our gym, entryways, cafeteria, restrooms, and throughout the entire school with all new flooring.

Lastly, students please remember that we will be focusing on our ABC’s next year – Attendance, Behavior, and Classroom Success.  Please make certain you become aware of the attendance policy and the student dress code as outlined in the Student Code of Conduct. We will continue to work hard to provide the best learning environment possible for our students and teachers.    

We definitely have much to be proud of and excited about as we look forward to the start of the 2018-2019 school year.

Continue enjoying your summer and I look forward to seeing you in August! 

   -Principal Cook                

Administrative Team

Name Email Title Phone
Scott Cook ScottGC@LeeSchools.net Principal 239-694-4141
Tony Allen TonyAAl@LeeSchools.Net Assistant Principal 239-694-4141
Jill Johnson JillEJ@LeeSchools.Net Assistant Principal 239-694-4141
Julie Powell JulieSP@LeeSchools.net Assistant Principal 239-694-4141
John Roszell JohnCRo@LeeSchools.net
Assistant Principal 239-694-4141




TEACHERS

 

Name Department - Title Email Web
Wayne Adams E.S.E. VE Teacher Email Web
Linda Addeo Art Email Web
Holly Ades Business - DIT Email Web
Shawn Ades Social Studies - History Email Web
Heather Albanese Environmental Science Email Web
Jennifer Albritton Science Email Web
Justin Ankney Math Email Web
Jesse Aycock Physical Education Email Web
Gregory Balan Social Studies Email Web
Kristin Baldwin Math Email Web
Roxanne Balmas Teacher Email Web
Matthew Bourbina World Language - IB Spanish Email Web
Tony Bourbina World Language - PreIB Spanish Email Web
Vernon Brazeal Math - Algebra I / II Email Web
Kristin Brito E.S.E. Teacher / SCA Sponsor Email Web
Justin Budmayr Athletic Director Email Web
William Burke E.S.E. VE / English Email Web
Andrea Byford Teacher Email Web
Jamie Cabral Teacher Email Web
Stephanie Canada Marine Science Email Web
Joshua Carpenter Teacher Email Web
Judith Cintron World Lang: Spanish / ESOL / Lead Instructor Education Career Academy Email Web
Cara Coble Teacher Email Web
Ken Collins Social Studies: AP World History Email Web
Aaron Condor Teacher Email Web
Karlie Condor TIF Leading Teacher Email Web
Andrew Coy Social Studies: Gov./Economics Email Web
James Delgado PE / Head Football Coach Email Web
Jessica Di Carlo Teacher Email Web
Michael Dingwall Math Email Web
Michael Dubbelde Social Studies Email Web
Dr. Allan Dyen-Shapiro Chemistry Email Web
Thomas Edwards Business - DIT / OJT Email Web
Cynthia Favia Art Email Web
Guerlene Fertil World Language - French Email Web
Ryan Fleming Business - DIT Email Web
Julie Franklin Inquiry Skills Email Web
Kristen Furbay E.S.E. Teacher Email Web
Gary Gardner Business - DIT/ETiB/Entrepreneurship Email Web
Shannon Golden Music - Instrumental & Vocal Email Web
Jessica Gompper Language Arts Email Web
Misti Gonzalez ESE:Support Facilitator/Intervention Specialist Varsity Cheer/Senior Class Sponsor/SCA Sponsor Email Web
Michelle Gralinski Social Studies - US History Email Web
Eric Greenblatt Art / Photo / Portfolio Email Web
Jesse Grinstead Macroeconomics/Global Studies Email Web
Rachelle Hanleck Reading Email Web
Kris Hayward Physical Ed - HOPE / Wrestling Email Web
Vicki Hayward Math - Algebra 2 / Pre-Calculus Email Web
Anne Hester World History / Sociology / Philosophy Email Web
Mary L. Hill English - IB English 2 Email Web
Brittany Hilton English I & III Email Web
Robert Hinson Physical Ed. - Weight Training Email Web
Roni Hipp Physical Ed - R.A. / Volleyball Email Web
Kym Hoffmann Psychology Email Web
Steven Howard Research / Critical Thinking Email Web
Terry Huge Math - Math Studies/Algebra 2 Email Web
Samantha Johannessen Math Teacher Email Web
Washburn Johnson Science - IB Biology Pre-Diploma Email Web
Katherine Jones English 3 / Am. Literature / Yearbook Email Web
Dona Kocher Language Arts Email Web
Elaine Langley English - IB English 1 & 3 Email Web
Athan Laskaris Math Email Web
Cody Lawrence Language Arts Email Web
Donnavan Lewis Math - Algebra II Email Web
Christina Ludwig Drama/Math Email Web
Jovita Luna World Language - Spanish 1 & 2 Email Web
Heather Manetta Business: IB DIT/Business Management Email Web
Jordan Marshman Art Email Web
William McChesney E.S.E. - Math & Technology Email Web
Eric J. Metzner, M.S.Ed. Game & Simulations / Web Design / Webmaster Email Web
Shayne Morin Reading Email Web
Kelly Jo Myers-Madoian "Ms. M&M" E.S.E. Life Skills Email Web
C.J. Nelson Language Arts Email Web
Dr. Rosemary O'Brien Reading Email Web
Dr. Frank Palaia Science: Physics / Int. Science 3 Email Web
Bob Pringle Agriculture / Baseball Email Web
Jamie Pryor Reading Email Web
Ginger Ribinski Testing Coordinator Email Web
Dr. Ricardo Rivera Reading Email Web
Michael Romano World Geography/World History Email Web
Rebekkah Scott History Email Web
Lindsey Selders Geometry & Math for College Email Web
Christopher Sexton Driver's Education Email Web
Lynnda Shawver English 1 / 3 Email Web
Kelli Sheridan SS: IB History & T.I.F. Teacher Email Web
Dawn Shilling English Email Web
Perri Spence Math Email Web
Beverly Spinosa Culinary Arts Email Web
Dr. Greg Stancel Chemistry/Anatomy/Physiology Email Web
Joan Starr Reading Specialist Email Web
Jose Stevens World Geography/World History Email Web
Joshua Stutzman Physical Ed. - Weight Training Email Web
Robyn Swain Science - IB Biology Pre-Diploma Email Web
Victoria Tafuto Spanish Email Web
Captain Amy Taylor JROTC Email Web
Derek Taylor Reading / Journalism / TV Production Email Web
Sarah Thompson Biology / Environmental Science Email Web
April Tierney Reading Email Web
Maria Torres Reading Email Web
1SG Michael Trent JROTC Email Web
Gabriela Trigoso Math - Geometry Email Web
Melody Vassania Spanish Email Web
Jesse Von Linden Science - Inegrated 1 & 2 Email Web
Jennifer Wallace Language Arts Email Web
Catherine Weller World Languages - Spanish Email Web
Mandi Wells Business - Digital Design / Entrepreneurship Email Web
Scott Whittamore Social Studies - World History Email Web
Ryan Williams Teacher Email Web
Dana Windey Psychology Email Web
Audrey Wrobel Math Email Web
Lorie Xikes IB Biology-Diploma / Environmental Science Email Web




Substitute Teacher All Subjects Email Web
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.